Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
LevelOne
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
FVT-4002
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
810410 / 531052
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by LevelOne: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 02 Mar 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 3546
This statistic is based on the 79813 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 02-03-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 77991 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 11 Aug 2018 08:08:46
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm :
The short editorial description of LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm

FVT-4002 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter
More>>>
LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm:
The official marketing text of LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm as supplied by the manufacturer

LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions.The FVT-4001/4002 and 4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling.

In multi-mode, the FVT-4001 and FVT-4002 are able to transmit signals up to 2km while the single-mode FVT-4301 media converter is able to extend a network even further by up to 30km.

Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.

The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant.

Short summary description LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm:
This short summary of the LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

LevelOne FVT-4002, 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX, Wired, 2000 m, 1310 nm, Power, IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

Long summary description LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of LevelOne FVT-4002 network media converter 1310 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

LevelOne FVT-4002. Cabling technology: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. LED indicators: Power, Compliance industry standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, Safety: UL, cUL. Dimensions (WxDxH): 119 x 85 x 26 mm, Connector(s): RJ-45 (CAT-3/5), Power requirements: DC9V / 0.7A

Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
LevelOne 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm LevelOne 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm
(show image)
FVT-4301 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter INR 3690,42
(excl. VAT)
INR 4428,66 (incl. VAT)
Customer service details